IWI
search

Search

Product pages

Other pages

×
RECRUITMENT

Stock Information

(As of December 31, 2021)

Listed/Code

Tokyo Stock Exchange 1st Section / 4847

Number of Shares Authorized

105,360,000 shares

Number of Shares Outstanding

26,340,000 shares

Number of Shareholders

9,536 accounts

Stock Split History

Payable DateRatio of Split
Apr. 10, 20012 for 1
Feb. 21, 200210 for 1
Jul. 1, 20062 for 1
Jan.1, 2014100 for 1

Major Shareholders

ShareholdersShares HeldOwnership (%)
Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.13,330,70050.61%
Kazuhiko Adachi2,382,9009.05%
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account)1,366,0005.19%
INTELLIGENT WAVE Employee Shareholders Association581,4002.20%
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd.(Trust Account)343,1001.30%

Ownership Breakdown

ShareholdersShares HeldOwnership (%)
Individuals, others9,864,90237.45%
Japanese financial institutions2,029,3007.70%
Other Japanese corporations13,449,98351.06%
Foreign corporations554,4152.10%
Japanese securities firms388,5491.48%
Treasury stock52,8510.20%
Shares HeldShareholders(accounts)Ownership (%)
Less than 5007,01073.51%
Between 500 and 9001,10311.57%
Between 1,000 and 4,9001,19212.50%
Between 5,000 and 9,9001151.21%
More than 10,0001161.22%

Stock Information

 TSE Listed Company Search, Code: 4847