IWI
search

Search

Product pages

Other pages

×
RECRUITMENT

Stock Information

Listed/Code

Tokyo Stock Exchange 1st Section / 4847

Number of Shares Authorized

(As of June 30, 2021)
105,360,000 shares

Number of Shares Outstanding

(As of June 30, 2021)
26,340,000 shares

Number of Shareholders

(As of June 30, 2021)
9,889 accounts

Stock Split History

Payable DateRatio of Split
Apr. 10, 20012 for 1
Feb. 21, 200210 for 1
Jul. 1, 20062 for 1
Jan.1, 2014100 for 1

Major Shareholders

ShareholdersShares HeldOwnership (%)
Dai Nippon Printing Co., Ltd.13,330,70050.61%
Kazuhiko Adachi2,382,9009.05%
The Master Trust Bank of Japan, Ltd. (Trust Account)733,9002.79%
Custody Bank of Japan, Ltd.(Trust Account)559,5002.12%
INTELLIGENT WAVE Employee Shareholders Association535,0002.03%

(As of June 30, 2021)

Ownership Breakdown

ShareholdersShares HeldOwnership (%)
Individuals, others9,779,11537.13%
Japanese financial institutions2,212,3008.40%
Other Japanese corporations13,463,10351.11%
Foreign corporations577,0962.19%
Japanese securities firms258,3350.98%
Treasury stock50,0510.19%
Shares HeldShareholders(accounts)Ownership (%)
Less than 5007,35774.40%
Between 500 and 9001,11511.28%
Between 1,000 and 4,9001,16911.82%
Between 5,000 and 9,9001291.30%
More than 10,0001191.20%

(As of June 30, 2021)

Stock Information

 TSE Listed Company Search, Code:4847